Data Privacy Policy

 Nowadays, an advancement in information and communication technologies are evolving rapidly. The progressive technologies have benefits in terms of easy accessibility, transference, collection, usage, and disclosure of personal data; however, these good points of technologies can cause threats and damage to an owner of personal data as well. Nevertheless, the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) (PDPA) was published in the Royal Gazette on May 27, B.E. 2562 (2019) in order to help increase efficiency of cybersecurity and to protect people’s personal data from cyber threats including data manipulation, data theft and data destruction. 

Souer Company has realized that data privacy is important and privacy right is one of the fundamental rights which shall be protected under the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand and the Universal Declaration of Human Rights. No one shall be subjected to arbitrary interference with his privacy, family, home, or correspondence, nor to attacks upon his honor and reputation. Everyone has the right to the protection of the law against such interference or attacks. Businesses should support and respect the protection of internationally proclaimed human rights according to the UN Global Compact and the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) (PDPA). The Company hereby declares the Data Privacy Policy as follows: 

Data Privacy Policy

นโยบายการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

Location

333 Moo 5, Watprik, Muang, Phitsanulok 65230 Thailand.

Tel: (+66) (0)55 002 009

Fax: (+66) (0)55 002 017

[email protected]

Follow Us